Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
April 24, 2014

 

Action Center
Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation Action Network
If you are not already receiving our newsletter, please visit our Action Network and sign up to stay informed!
Political Directory

 

 

NY Statewide U.S. Senate U.S. Congress NY Senate  NY Assembly County Legislatures

 

 

 

New York's Statewide Offices

 

New York State Governor
- Andrew Cuomo

District Office:
4 Burnett Blvd.
Room 207
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Phone: 845-437-5140
Fax: 845-437-5142
 
State Capitol
Albany, NY 12224
(518) 474-8390

New York State Comptroller
- Thomas P. DiNapoli

Comptroller's Office
110 State Street
Albany, NY 12236
(519) 474-4044
- Eric Schneiderman

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
235 Main Street, 3rd Floor
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601-3194
(845) 485-3900

The Capitol
ALBANY OFFICE
The Capitol Albany, NY
12224-0341
(518) 474-5481

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

 

New York's Members of the United States Senate:
United States Senate - Website

 

Kirsten Gillibrand

Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office:
Hudson Valley
PO Box 893
Mahopac, NY 10541
Tel. (845) 875-4585
Fax (845) 875-9099

Staff Contact:

Susan Spear

Charles Schumer
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office:
One Park Place, Suite 100

Peekskill, NY 10566
Phone: (914) 734-1532
Fax: (914) 734-1673
Staff Contact: Cody Peluso

 

 

 

Top of Page

 


 

New York's Members of the United States House of Representatives:
United States House of Representatives - Website

 

Nita M. Lowey, District 17
Party Affiliation:  Democrat

District Office:

222 Mamaroneck Ave., #310
White Plains, NY 10605
914-428-1707
914-328-1505 (fax)


District Director: Patricia Keegan

Sean Patrick Maloney, District 18
Party Affiliation:  Democrat

Temporary District Office:

2 Summit Court
Suite 103
Fishkill, NY 12524

Phone: 845-202-0563

District Director: Ed Brancati

Chris Gibson, District 19
Party Affiliation: Republican

Kinderhook Office
2 Hudson St.,
PO Box 775 Kinderhook,
NY 12106
Phone:  (518) 610-8133

Chief of Staff: Stephen Stallmer

 

 

 

New York State Senators:
New York State Senate - Website

 
 
David Carlucci,
District 38

Party Affiliation:  Democrat

District Office:      
95 South Middletown Road

Nanuet, NY 10954
Phone:
845-623-3627
Fax:   845-624-0424
Staff Contact: 

 
William J. Larkin Jr.,
District 39

Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office: 
1093 Little Britain Road
New Windsor, NY 12553
Phone: (845) 567-1270
Fax:     (845) 567-1276
Staff Contact:  Marilyn Hearns

 
Greg Ball,
District 40

Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office

1441 Route 22 Suite 205

Brewster, NY 10509
United States
Phone: (845) 279-3773

Fax: (845) 279-7156

 


 

 
Terry Gipson,
District 41

Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office:      
3 Neptune Rd., Suite A19b
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Phone: 1-845-463-0840

Chief of Staff:  Brian Keeler

 
John J. Bonacic,
District 42

Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office:
201 Dolson Avenue,
Suite F
Middletown, NY 10940
Phone: 845-344-3311
Fax: 845-344-3328
Staff Contact:  Jane Rascoe

Cecilia Tkcazyk,
District 46
Party Affiliation: 
Democrat

Albany Office:
311 Legislative Office Building Empire State Plaza
Albany, NY 12247
United States
Phone: 518-455-2470

Staff Contact: Joe Glazer

 

 

Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office:      
Legislative Office Building,
Room 917
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-2041
Fax:     (518) 455-3123
Staff Contact:  Dunan S. Davie

 

 

Top of Page

 

 

New York State Assemblypersons:
New York State Assembly - Website

 
 
Kenneth Zebrowski, District 96
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office:
67 North Main Street
New City, NY 10956
845-634-9791

Staff Contact:
 
 
Ellen Jaffee, District 97 
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office:
1 Blue Hill Plaza, Ste. 1116
POB 1549
Pearl River, NY 10965
845-624-4601

Staff Contact: Darcy Casteleiro

 
 
Annie Rabbit, District 98
Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office:  
41 High Street
Goshen, NY 10924
Phone: (845) 291-3631
Fax:     (845) 291-0992
Staff Contact:  Betty Nolte
 
James Skoufis, District 99
Party Affiliation:  Democrat

District Office:  
11 Main Street
Chester, NY 10918
Phone: 845-469-6929
Fax:  845-469-0914
Staff Contact:  Laurie Tautel
 
 
Aileen Gunther, District 100 
Party Affiliation:  Democrat
 
District Office:  
18 Anawana Lake Road
Monticello, NY 12701
Phone: (845) 794-5807
Fax:     (845) 794-5910
Staff Contact: Nicole Rieber
 
District Office: 
19 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
Phone: (845) 342-9304
Fax:     (845) 341-1510
Staff Contact: Alison Epstein
 
Claudia Tenny,  District 101
Party Affiliation: Democrat


District Office:
 

5176 State Route 233
P.O. Box 597
Westmoreland, NY 13490
Phone: 315-853-2383

Staff Contact:

 
Peter Lopez, District 102
Party Affiliation:  Republican

District Office:       
45 Five Mile Woods Rd. Ste. 2
Catskill, NY 12414
Phone: (518) 943-1371

 
Kevin A. Cahill, District 103
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office: 
1 Albany Avenue, Governor Clinton Building
Kingston, NY 12401
Phone: (845) 338-9610
Fax:     (845) 338-9590
Staff Contact:  Kristen
 
Frank Skartados, District 104
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office
154 North Plank Road
Suite 2
Newburgh, NY 12550
845-562-0888
Fax: 845-561-5218
Staff Contact: Steve Gold
 
Didi Barrett, District 105
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District Office:  


Staff Contact: Tom Scaglione
 
Kiernan Lalor, District 106
Party Affiliation:  Republican
 
Albany Office
LOB 531
Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5725


Staff Contact:

Steven McLaughlin, District 107

Party Affiliation: Republican

District Office:

1654 Columbia Turnpike
Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033
518-479-0542
Fax: 518-479-0653

 

 
 
 
 

 

Top of Page

 

 

Links to County Legislatures:

 

Columbia County

Dutchess County

Greene County

Orange County

Rockland County

Sullivan County

 

Ulster County

 

 



New NY State Senate Maps
Jun 12, 2013

SD-38 Incumbent: Senator David Carlucci (D)

SD-39 Incumbent: Senator William J. Larkin Jr. (R)

SD-40 Incumbent: Senator Greg Ball (R)

SD-41: Senator Terry Gipson (D)

SD-42 Incumbent: Senator John J. Bonacic (R)

SD-43: Senator Kathleen Marchione (R)

 

SD-46: Senator Cecilia Tkaczyk (D)

SD-51: Senator James L. Seward (R)

 

 


New NY State Assembly Maps
Feb 05, 2013
.
New Congressional Maps
Feb 05, 2013
  District 17 - Currently Held by Rep. Eliot Engel        District 17 - Currently Held by Rep. Nita Lowey         District 18 - Currently held by Rep. Nan Hayworth           District 18 - Currently held by Rep.


Page Last Updated: Jun 12, 2013 (09:39:00)
Upcoming Events
Workers Memorial & Legislative Forum
Apr 24, 2014
IBEW Local 363 Training Center 67 Commerce Drive South, Harriman, NY
HC CLC Meeting
Apr 24, 2014
IBEW Local 363, 62 Commerce Drive South, Harriman NY
UH CLC Meeting
Apr 28, 2014
NYSUT - 201 Stockade Drive, Kingston, NY
Rockland CLC
May 01, 2014
IBEW Local 363, 8 Taylor Lane, New City, NY
May Day for 5K
May 01, 2014
SUNY New Paltz Campus, 1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY (Academic Concourse Outside Humanities)
<< April 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Action Center
Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation Action Network
If you are not already receiving our newsletter, please visit our Action Network and sign up to stay informed!
HVALF
Copyright © 2014, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

669212 hits since May 25, 2001
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image